St Johns Province Kanjirapally

Tribute to Mar Mathew Vattakuzhy

SABS Sisters pay tribute to their loving Father Mar Mathew Vattakuzhy

vattakuzhy_pitavu

Bishop Emeritus Mar Mathew Vattackuzhy
“Caritate Servire”
Born on – 20-02-1930
Appointed Vicar General – 12-05-1977
Appointed Administrator – 18-01-1986
Appointed Bishop of Kanjirappally – 20-12-1986
Episcopal Ordination(kply) – 26-02-1987
Resigned from the Office – 19-01-2001
Expired on – 22-11-2016

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *